Participant Name School Grade Section Byes USCF Rating
Advani, Dhruv Taylor Road Middle School 7 Unrated 4-12
Advani, Manushi Abbotts HIll 4 Unrated 4-12
aggala, Vasanth Liberty Middle school 6 Unrated 4-12
Alamanda, Samiksh Fulton Science 5 Under 500 351
Appala, anish Creek View 5 Under 800 690
Arora, Avam Brandywine 2 Under 300 UNR
Athreya, Shubhang Piney Grove Middle 7 Under 500 385
Athreya, Sudhanva Piney Grove Middle 8 Under 300 275
Avtamonov, Aleksandr Roberts 4 Under 500 303
Bachina, Ajitesh Daves Creek 5 Unrated 4-12
Baggarly, Alexander Haw Creek 3 Unrated Grade 3 and below 1,2
Bakshi, Ujaan Vanderlyn 3 Under 800 724
Balaji, Adithya South Forsyth Middle 6 Unrated 4-12
Balaji, Vaishnavi South Forsyth Middle 8 Unrated 4-12
Barker, Thomas Vanderlyn 3 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Bazawule, Jai Charles R Drew Charter School 3 Unrated Grade 3 and below 1
Berny, William Harmony Leland 4 Under 800 706
Blackmon, Rawson The GLOBE Academy 7 Under 300 223
Cameron, Kyle Rock Springs 2 Under 500 379
Campbell, Wendell Midtown international school 5 Under 300
Caruso, Joshua Homeschool 7 Premier 984
Cauthen, Harper The GLOBE Academy 4 Unrated 4-12
Challa, Chetan Settles Bridge 4 Under 500 402
Chandramouli, Aditya Bethany Crossing 1 Under 300 UNR
Chin, Victor Barnwell 4 Under 500 UNR
Chitre, Oaj Daves Creek 4 Under 300 248
Chunduri, Romit North Gwinnett Middle School 7 Under 1100 788
Davies, Blaine East Side 4 Under 800 567
Dey, Anik Big Creek 5 Unrated 4-12
Doyle, Sheena Kingsley 3 Under 300 165
Etikyala, Sahas Brandywine 2 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Ezhilan, Amudan State Bridge Crossing 3 Under 1100 849
Gabara, Emma Montgomery 4 Unrated 4-12 4
Ganeshbabu, Narun East Valley 4 Under 800 734
Gerstle, Martin Chamblee Middle 7 Unrated 4-12
Gopi, Adhrit Settles Bridge 1 Under 300 UNR
Gopi, Madhav Settles Bridge 5 Under 800 650
Greenberg, Josh Davis Academy 4 Under 500 1 417
Greene, John Kittredge 4 Under 800 4 685
Griggs, Stephen SPARK 4 Unrated 4-12
Grouchnikov, Samuel Rocky Mount 4 Under 300 245
Hall, Isaac Oakhurst 1 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Head, Harrison North Atlanta HS 10 Under 800 4 582
Hu, Harry Springdale 1 Under 300 1 UNR
Hu, Heidi Springdale K Under 300 1 UNR
Huang, Aleena Vanderlyn 2 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Indeevar, Likitha Webb Bridge Middle 6 Under 500 274
Iyer, Rohan Daves Creek 4 Unrated 4-12
Jain, sameer Piney Grove Middle 6 Under 800 718
James, Harris Morningside 4 Under 300 300
Joshi, Akshata Daves Creek 3 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Juliao, Christian Evansdale 2 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Kalyankar, Aadityasai Daves Creek 4 Under 800 668
Kanteshwara, Dhanusai Trickum middle school 8 Under 1100 795
Kaplan, Ever Oakhurst 2 Unrated Grade 3 and below
KARI, TARUN Johns Creek 5 Under 500 395
Karthikeyan, Avanthika River Watch Middle School 6 Unrated 4-12 UNR
Karthikeyan, Riya Johns Creek 3 Unrated Grade 3 and below UNR
KARTTEEKEYA, PUNYAMURTHY Shiloh Point 3 Under 800 400
Karve, Soham Daves Creek 3 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Khalaf, Amaan Cliff Valley 5 Under 1100 909
Khalaf, Arya Cliff Valley 3 Under 500 430
Kharbe, Maaz Brandywine 5 Unrated 4-12
Khemani, Sofia Tucker High 9 Premier 1093
Kilaru, Tarun Johns Creek Elementary 5 Under 800 794
Komma, Pratham Lakeside 7 Under 800 622
Krovi, Reyansh Shakerag 1 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Kudesia, Samay Piney Grove Middle 7 Under 1100 792
Lakshmisha, Siddhanth Shiloh Point 5 Under 800 513
Landrum, Jack East Side 3 Under 800 764
Lazarus, Matthew Montgomery 3 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Leonard, Andy North 10 Under 800 703
Li, Kaisen East Side 3 Under 1100 708
Lieberman, Emmi Atlanta 5 Under 500 337
Liu, Aaron Westminster 2 Under 1100 808
Long, Haley Dacula 5 Under 1100 926
Low, Jason Piney Grove Middle 6 Premier 1140
Low, Kenneth Brookwood 2 Unrated Grade 3 and below UNR
Makanjuola, Akinola Westminster 3 Under 800 745
Makanjuola, Ekeoma Springmont K Unrated Grade 3 and below
Manchala, Kritti Brookwood 3 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Mardon, Amelie The GLOBE Academy 2 Under 300 UNR
Mardon, Bayan The GLOBE Academy 5 Under 500 338
Mariganti, Anish Daves Creek 4 Unrated 4-12 4 UNR
Markwalter, Russell Trinity School 5 Under 800 502
Maturana, Sebastian Intown Community School 1 Unrated Grade 3 and below 4
McDonald, Kurt Woodward 3 Unrated Grade 3 and below UNR
Medisetty, Amulya Whitlow 3 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Mehta, Dhruv Creek View 4 Unrated 4-12
Mendoza, Santiago Roberts 3 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Modey, Aarav Daves Creek 2 Under 500 398
mohapatra, soubhagya(som) Vickery Creek Middle 5 Unrated 4-12
Moore, Satchel Neighborhood Charter 5 Unrated 4-12
Nadyrshin, Chingiz Cliff Valley 3 Under 800 541
Nalam, Geeth Creek View 4 Unrated 4-12 UNR
nanji, aaly Woodward 5 Under 1100 1 796
Nannapaneni, Saharsh Daves Creek 2 Under 500 150
Naredla, Suhan Haw Creek 3 Under 800 455
Natu, Tanmay Abbotts Hill 3 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Naveen, Krithvik Daves Creek 3 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Neustadt, Hunter Chamblee Middle 8 Under 800 579
Nimma, Saketh Daves Creek 3 Unrated Grade 3 and below 1
Noma, Kenzo The GLOBE Academy 2 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Nooka, Lahiri Woodward 4 Under 300 252
Nooka, Shreyas Daves Creek 2 Under 300 108
Nooka, Ved Woodward 2 Under 300 188
Oertell, Nate Midtown International School 5 Under 1100 744
Ogden, Conrad Warren T. Jackson 3 Under 800 587
Palacherla, Nithin Craig 4 Under 1100 904
Palanivel, Nithilan Teasley 3 Under 500 UNR
PARTHIBAN, SRINESH Creek View 1 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Pasumarti, Alekhya Whitlow 3 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Patel, Shivam Daves Creek 2 Under 800 551
Payne, Stroud Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology 12 Under 1100 739
Podduturi, Aashrith Daves Creek 3 Under 800 742
pompareddygari, Nija Webb Bridge Middle 6 Under 500 UNR
Porter, Ellis Kingsley 5 Unrated 4-12 2
Pranay, Malik Shiloh Point 2 Under 300 UNR
Puri, Kanav Shiloh Point 2 Under 300 UNR
PURSLEY, LANDON Chattahoochee 2 Unrated Grade 3 and below 117
Ramnath, Dipti Dickerson Middle 7 Under 800 1 735
Ramnath, Surya Sope Creek 3 Under 500 1 326
Range, Panselle Drew Charter 3 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Ravella, Mahanth Whitlow 1 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Reddy, Sheetal Daves Creek 3 Unrated Grade 3 and below
REGONDA, VRISHANK Whitlow 2 Unrated Grade 3 and below UNR
Rodemsky, Will Chamblee Middle 8 Under 800 657
Samaddar, Shawnak Findley Oaks 5 Under 800 664
Sanchez, Eduardo Peachtree Charter Middle School 6 Unrated 4-12 2
Sanders, Priya Victory World Christian School 2 Unrated Grade 3 and below 3
sarath, diyaa Big Creek 3 Under 300 1 152
Scibilia, Aidan Dalton Middle School 7 Under 800 723
Senthilkumar, Moulish Vanderlyn 2 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Sharpe, Deanna Chamblee Middle 8 Unrated 4-12
Shipley, Nathan Vanderlyn 2 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Simpson, Rehan Cliff Valley 4 Under 1100 759
Simpson, Safra Cliff Valley 1 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Slezinger, Gabriella Lovett 4 Premier 1176
Smith, Samuel Vanderlyn 2 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Spelmon, Jaden Sagamore Hills 3 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Spelmon, Troy Sagamore Hills 5 Unrated 4-12
Srihan, avirneni Shakerag 4 Under 1100 972
Srinivas, Ramapriya Rivertrail 7 Under 800 738
Srinivasan, Aadarsh Shallowford Falls 4 Premier 966
Srinivasan, Guhan Sope Creek 1 Under 500 UNR
Sullivan, Isabella Woodward 2 Under 300 280
Sullivan, Louis Woodward 4 Under 800 517
Sundar, DhanaSugani Whitlow 2 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Sundar, Jaya Vickery Creek Middle 6 Unrated 4-12
Tarte, Meghaj Webb Bridge Middle 6 Under 500 332
Thekveli, Sebastian Daves Creek 2 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Thummala, Vibodh Daves Creek 4 Under 500 472
Vasudevan, Dhyaana East Valley 4 Under 500 360
Venkatesh, Saketh Johns Creek 5 Under 800 452
Wallace, Adeola Rosebud 3 Unrated Grade 3 and below
wilkins, ian homeschool 7 Under 300 230
Williams, Blake Dunwoody 5 Unrated 4-12
Win, Hyder Hembree Springs 2 Unrated Grade 3 and below
wysong, Matthew Braelinn 4 Unrated 4-12
wysong, Oliver Rising 6 Unrated 4-12
XU, ANDIE East Side 1 Unrated Grade 3 and below
Yao, Zachary East Side 1 Unrated Grade 3 and below UNR
Yu, Chengkuan East Side 1 Unrated Grade 3 and below

Affiliates | Jobs | Store

Copyright © 2016. 

Championship Chess
A Subsidiary of Teachable Tech, Inc.

All Rights Reserved.